Skip to main content
#
Long Island Athletics Baseball
 
contact
our twitterour facebook page youtubeinstagram
HomeStaffScheduleRegistrationCollege SelectionsChampionships12 Years of A'sTriple PlayContact
 

    

Player

Year

High School

College

Bobby Albanese 2011 Syosset Queens College
Anthony Aloisio 2015 Holy Trinity

St. Joseph's College (LI)

Pat Amato 2011 Carey SUNY Old Westbury

Steven Ambrosino

2010

Cold Spring Harbor

Western New England College

Kyle Anderson

2010

East Islip

SUNY Cortland

Nick Aurrichio 2013 Smithtown East Suffolk Community College

Mike Balducci

2009

Massapequa

CW Post

Noah Bastian 2015 Long Island Lutheran Highpoint University

Jake Belfiore

2010

Northport

Navarro College (Texas)

Mike Belli

2007

Commack

Suffolk Community College

Luke Berlighof 2014 Cold Spring Harbor Dartmouth University
Greg Binfield 2010 Sachem East Immaculata University

John Blyskal

2008

Long Island Lutheran

 The College of William & Mary

Nick Bologna

2010

MacArthur

Post University

Matt Bowen 2014 Island Tress SUNY Cortland
Tyler Bowen 2011 Hicksville SUNY Cortland

Michael Boyce

2008

Massapequa

SUNY Oswego

Josh Boyd

2009

Upper Room Christian

Norfolk State University

Nick Cacciola

2007

Northport

University of Rochester

Brant Cavagnaro

2007

Bayshore

Northwestern University

Cory Cole

2007

East Meadow

Baker University

Chris Constantino 2014 Kellenberg Denison University

Steve Dayal

2011

St. Francis

New York Institute of Technology

Mark DeAngelis

2007

Northport

St. Joseph's University (PA)

Matt DeMartino

2012

Oceanside

Utica College

James Demsky

2008

Mepham

SUNY Old Westbury

Joe DiGiamo 2010 St. John's the Baptist Immaculata University
Tom Dunleavy 2007 Ward Melville Bentley College
Matt Dybus 2014 Wantagh Queens College

RJ Echavarria

2007

Ward Melville

Penn State University

Zach Egan 2011 Hicksville University of Tampa

Bryan Ellison

2007

Ward Melville

The College of New Jersey

Nick Falcone

2008

Massapequa

Suffolk Community College

Nick Famulare

2009

Massapequa

University at Albany

Steve Farley

2010

Levittown Division

Manhattan College

Nick Faust

2007

St. Anthony's

SUNY Cortland

Andrew Fingerhut

2013

Smithtown West

SUNY Purchase

Matthew Fleishman

2008

Commack

 Villanova University

Paul Foerth

2007

Smithtown East

Messiah College

Tim Francis

2008

Farmingdale

Queens College

Jon Furman

2007

Comsewogue

Suffolk Community College

Ryan Garcia 2014 Valley Stream University of Bridgeport

Joe Garrison

2008

Deer Park

Suffolk Community College

John Giunta III

2007

Smithtown West

Suffolk Community College

Greg Gonzalez 2014 Valley Stream Queens College

Jesse Guadagno

2012

Kellenberg

Mount Saint Mary's

Nick Grant 2013 Massapequa University of Delaware

Remy Grossi

2009

Lynbrook

Coastal Carolina University

Tim Groth

2008

Ward Melville

Sacred Heart University

Tyler Hale 2013 Bethpage SUNY Oneonta

Matt Hardy

2009

Massapequa

Immaculata University

Bobby Hempel

2008

Wantagh

Suffolk Community College

Jack Italiano

2009

St. Anthony's

Farmingdale State College

Crisandry Javier 2014 Francis Lewis Queens College
Craig Kelly 2011 West Islip Queens College
Tom Kelly 2014 Great Neck South Queens College

Ralph Keppler

2008

Oceanside

University at Albany

Thomas Klopfer

2012

St. John the Baptist

US Merchant Marine Academy

Shawn Klotsche 2014 Wantagh Molloy College
Andrew Kramer 2014 Island Trees Lock Haven University (PA)

Mike Lanza

2007

Northport

St. Joseph's College (LI)

Lou LaRocco 2019 Sachem SUNY Old Westbury

Eric Lewis

2008

Mepham

The College of New Jersey

Travis Locascio

2008

Massapequa

Post University

Dan Loscalzo

2007

Wantagh

University of Buffalo

Jonathan Lustberg

2010

Half Hollow Hills West

Hofstra University

Zach Malis

2008

Bellmore JFK

Brandeis University

Anthony Marino 2013 Farmingdale University of New Haven

Charlie Marino

2008

Bethpage

St. John's University

Brandon Matos

2010

Uniondale

SUNY Cortland

Mike Mauri

2009

Massapequa

Fordham University

Ross Medico

2009

Bellmore JFK

Queens College

Hector Mejias

2009

Upper Room Christian

Grambling State University

Steve Miller

2012

Plainedge

York College

Chris Moran 2013 Cold Spring Harbor Thomas College

Dan Morgan

2012

Massapequa

SUNY New Paltz

Eric Moskowitz

2009

John Glenn

Lenoir-Rhyne University NC

Greg Muller

2009

Massapequa

University at Albany

Cesar Murillas 2014 Francis Lewis NYU Polytechnic
Andrew Nicchi 2011 Shoreham
Wading River
Bloomsburg University

Steve Nickel

2006

Sachem North

SUNY Cortland

Jordan O'Donnell 2014 Dix Hills Penn State University
Bobby Okeefe 2014 Bethpage Wilkes  University

Matt Pagano

2013

Massapequa

Immaculata University

Nick Plumeri

2008

Chaminade

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Chris Prystupa 2019 Massapequa Adelphi University

Joe Pugliese

2011

Plainedge

Pace University

Austin Quinn 2013 Cold Spring Harbor Ithaca College

Steven Rapfogel

2012

Syosset

Union College

Devin Reiersen

2009

Upper Room Christian

University of Tampa

Tyler Reith

2010

St. Anthony's

College of Mount Saint Vincent

Brian Reutter

2007

St. Anthony's

SUNY Old Westbury

Tom Rieth 2012 St. Anthony's Mount Saint Mary College

Andrew Riggio

2009

Massapequa

Mount Saint Mary College

Josh Rosenman

2007

Commack

Westfield State College

Joe Russo

2004

Lawrence

SUNY Cortland

Alex Salvaggio

2008

Calhoun

University of Massachusetts Amherst

Brad Sandowski 2012 MacArthur Lasell College
Justin Schloss 2014 East Meadow Utica College

John Schmidt

2008

East Islip

SUNY New Paltz

Ryan Sciretta 2011 Valley Stream Concordia College

Matt Seznamici

2008

West Babylon

Mount St. Mary's

Tom Sison

2009

Valley Stream

University of Maryland

Mike Smith 2014 Farmingdale Dowling College

Ryan Smith

2007

Harborfields

Dartmouth University

Andrew Solomita

2007

Bethpage

Fairfield University

Taylor Sperin

2011

St. Anthony's

Johns Hopkins University

Rob Sturchio

2007

Sayville

Suffolk Community College

Mike Sugamele 2013 Massapequa St. John's University

Stephen Sumakis

2010

Harborfields

Quinnipiac University

Kennedy Tavarez 2014 Francis Lewis City College of NY
Austin Turner 2015 Centereach

St. Joseph's College (LI)

Zach Uher

2010

Upper Room Christian

Stony Brook University

Dan Vignola

2008

West Islip

Penn State Harrisburg

Joey Walsh

2012

Bethpage

SUNY New Paltz

Joe Waterhouse

2009

Massapequa

SUNY New Paltz

Alex Wattaul

2009

Mt. Sinai

Plymouth State University

Justin Wong 2015 Hicksville City College on NY

Chris Woolfson

2008

Mepham

SUNY Cortland

Mike Yasson

2007

Ward Melville

University of Scranton

Cody Zafran 2014 East Meadow SUNY Old Westbury
Nick Zanatta 2013 Massapequa Molloy College
Jordan Zeidman 2012 Syosset Union College